Previous Years Results

2012 Competition Results

SHOWCASE
1) Benji Schwimmer & Torri Smith
2) Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
3) Luis Crespo & Jennifer Pasetes
4) Cody Melin & Tracey Melin

CLASSIC
1) Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollman
2) Brennar Goree & Torri Smith
3) Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
4) Ben Morris & Melissa Rutz
5) Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair

JUNIORS ROUTINES
1) Christopher Dumond & Nicole Clonch
2) Steven …

Read More
 

2011 Competition Results

SHOWCASE
1) Benji Schwimmer & Torri Smith
2) Robert Royston & Nicola Royston
3) Ben Hooten & Toriu Ellington
4) Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
5) Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins

CLASSIC
1) Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
2) Ben Morris & Melissa Rutz
3) Brennar Goree & Torri Smith
4) Edwin Purselle & Mackenzie Goodmanson
5) Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair

STRICTLY SWING …

Read More
 

2010 Competition Results

SHOWCASE
1) Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
2) Sean McKeever & Tara Trafzer
3) Mark Blume & Kim Blume
4) Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
5) Dan Bloxam & Dawn Bloxam

CLASSIC
1) Gary McIntyre & Susan Kirklin
2) Ben Morris & Melina Ramirez
3) Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
4) Michael Kielbasa & Jessica Cox
5) Edwin Li & Courtney Adair

STRICTLY SWING …

Read More
 

2009 Competition Results

SHOWCASE
1) Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz
2) Parker Dearborn & Jessica Cox
3) Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
4) Barry Durand & Lisa Faye

CLASSIC
1) Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
2) Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
3) Michael Kielbasa & Jennifer Deluca
4) Ben Morris & Melina …

Read More
 

2008 Competition Results

SHOWCASE
1) Parker Dearborn & Jessica Cox
2) Arjay Centano & Melissa Rutz
3) Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham

CLASSIC
1) Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
2) Robert Cordoba & Deborah Szekely
3) Michael Kielbasa & Jennifer DeLuca
4) Ben Morris & Melina Ramirez
5) Edwin Li & Courtney Adair

STRICTLY SWING …

Read More
 

2007 Competition Results

SHOWCASE
1) Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz
2) Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
3) Barry Jones & Susu Seaman

CLASSIC
1) Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
2) Michael Kielbasa & Jennifer Deluca
3) Ben Morris & Melina Ramirez
4) Terry Roseborough & Susu Seaman
5) Chris Jones & Margaret Floyd

STRICTLY SWING – …

Read More
 

2006 Competition Results

SHOWCASE
1) Parker Dearborn (San Diego, CA) & Jessica Cox (Orange County, CA)
2) Robert Cordoba & Deborah Szekely (Alhambra, CA)
3) Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham (North Vancouver, BC)
4) Gary Jobst & Csilla Madocsai (Irvine, CA)

CLASSIC
1) Jordan Frisbee (Long Beach, CA) & Tatiana Mollmann (Santa Monica, CA)
2) Michael Kielbasa & Jennifer Deluca
3) Arjay Centano (San Ramon, Ca) & Melissa Rutz (Layfayette,CA)
4) Kyle Redd (Fresno, CA) & Sarah …

Read More
 
© 2011- 2013 Seattle Easter Swing